Demandez le programme

Italian translation: Ecco a voi il programma

19:53 Aug 7, 2011
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Demandez le programme
Buonasera

Non riesco a trovare l'equivalente di questa espressione in francese.
Qualcuno puo aiutarmi ?

Grazie!
Vanessa Di Franco
Italian translation:Ecco a voi il programma
Explanation:
...?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-08-07 21:38:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... con o senza "a voi"
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Richiedi (/ Richiedete) il programma
elysee
4 +1Prossimamente
Titti de Micheli
3Ecco a voi il programma
Françoise Vogel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ecco a voi il programma


Explanation:
...?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-08-07 21:38:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... con o senza "a voi"

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Richiedi (/ Richiedete) il programma


Explanation:
Richiedi il programma

Richiedete il programma

Richiedere il programma

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-08-07 22:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.festivalverezzi.it/richiesta.htm
Richiedi il programma del Festival

"Richiedi il programma"
http://www.google.fr/#q="Richiedi il programma"&hl=it&prmd=i...

"Richiedete il programma"
http://www.google.fr/#sclient=psy&hl=it&source=hp&q="Richied...


elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: Fini le WE ! Bonsoir Elysée
2 mins
  -> Merci Francine, bonne soirée à toi....mais qui a vu le w.end? (moi pas...ça change pas..aahh)

agree  Elena Zanetti
5 mins
  -> grazie Elena, buona serata

agree  Zerlina
14 mins
  -> grazie Zerlina, buona serata

agree  Antoine de Bernard: bonsoir Elysée
1 hr
  -> Merci Antoine..bonne soirée de nouveau

agree  Giusy Comi
1 hr
  -> grazie Giusy, buona serata

agree  Elisa Farina
8 hrs
  -> grazie Elisa

agree  Giacomo Fasone
11 hrs
  -> grazie Giacomo

agree  Mari Lena
15 hrs
  -> grazie Mari

agree  Giuseppe Bellone
20 hrs
  -> grazie Giuseppe

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prossimamente


Explanation:
Dovevi rendere l'immediatezza dell'uscita...Mi sembra adeguato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour11 heures (2011-08-09 07:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour rendre un concept ,une idée,une expression dans une autre langue il faut parfois s'éloigner du mot à mot ...

Titti de Micheli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: si les livres ne sont effectivement pas encore sortis, belle trouvaille
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search