être le fait de

Italian translation: è il caso delle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:être le fait de
Italian translation:è il caso delle
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

12:17 Jan 28, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: être le fait de
??? è il caso di ??

Elle est souvent le fait des riches qui peuvent...
Cristina Giannetti
E' spesso il caso delle
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1E' spesso il caso delle
Marina Zinno
4la colpa di ricchi
meustazio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
etre le fait de
la colpa di ricchi


Explanation:
se il senso è (-)

meustazio
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
E' spesso il caso delle


Explanation:
-


Marina Zinno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search