A toutes fins utiles

Italian translation: Per vostra comodità, per comodità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:À toutes fins utiles
Italian translation:Per vostra comodità, per comodità
Entered by: Giuditta Vicari

13:27 Dec 6, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: A toutes fins utiles
A toutes fins utiles, nous joignons à la présente deux attestations individuelles d’assurance au 01.12.2012, l’une vous renseignant sur les prestations assurées avant le rachat et l’autre vous donnant les mêmes informations après le rachat maximal possible.


Come tradurreste "A toutes fins utiles" in questo contesto?

Argomento: fondi di previdenza
Testo svizzero
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Per vostra comodità
Explanation:
Per vostra comodità, alleghiamo alla presente...
Selected response from:

Giuditta Vicari
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Per vostra comodità
Giuditta Vicari
3per ogni evenienza
AVAT
3Ad ogni buon fine
enrico paoletti
Summary of reference entries provided
Oriana W.

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Per vostra comodità


Explanation:
Per vostra comodità, alleghiamo alla presente...


    https://www.giustizia.it/giustizia/it/mg_1_8_1.page;jsessionid=HjVd6aewPq+1BWNzRzNT7q4t?facetNode_1=0_17&facetNode_2=1_1(2014)&facetNode_3=4
Giuditta Vicari
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Salzano
37 mins
  -> Grazie Luisa!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ad ogni buon fine


Explanation:
Ad ogni buon conto
A tutti gli effetti

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per ogni evenienza


Explanation:

C'est un précédent d'une gravité extraordinaire que je signale à toutes fins utiles à mes collègues.
Si tratta di un precedente di estrema gravità, che sottolineo per ogni evenienza ai colleghi parlamentari.

Il est d'usage, pour les citoyens résidant dans la province de Bolzano, de se procurer à toutes fins utiles le certificat en vue de la recherche d'un emploi.
È uso comune, per i cittadini residenti nella provincia di Bolzano, munirsi, per ogni evenienza, dell'attestato ai fini della ricerca di un lavoro.
https://context.reverso.net/traduction/francais-italien/à to...


AVAT
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15




Reference comments


3 mins
Reference

Reference information:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french-to-italian/law-general/112...

Oriana W.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search