Nous avons l\'avantage de

Italian translation: Siamo lieti di

07:26 Dec 7, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Nous avons l\'avantage de
Nous avons l’avantage de vous informer que votre ancienne institution de prévoyance («LpRemarqueAct»), a effectué le virement de votre prestation de sortie s’élevant à CHF «LpMntAct» sur le compte de notre Fonds de Prévoyance.

Come tradurreste "nous avons l'avantage de"

Argomento: fondi di previdenza
Testo Svizzero
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Italian translation:Siamo lieti di
Explanation:
Siamo lieti di informarLa
Selected response from:

Alice Miozzo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Siamo lieti di
Alice Miozzo
5Ci pregiamo di
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Siamo lieti di


Explanation:
Siamo lieti di informarLa

Alice Miozzo
France
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuditta Vicari
21 mins
  -> Grazie Giuditta!

agree  Oscar Romagnone: Sì, oppure, con formula più desueta: "Ci pregiamo di informarLa"
31 mins
  -> Grazie Oscar!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 hr
  -> Grazie Enrico!

agree  AVAT
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Avat!

agree  Luisa Salzano
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Luisa!

agree  Roberto Spigarelli
3 days 7 hrs
  -> Grazie Robyn!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ci pregiamo di


Explanation:
Vecchia forma epistolare.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search