L’essentiel est que

Italian translation: Ciò che costituisce prova decisiva è che (nel contesto)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:L’essentiel est que
Italian translation:Ciò che costituisce prova decisiva è che (nel contesto)
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

15:59 May 19, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: L’essentiel est que
Testo sulle streghe-inquisizione-ecc.

Au moment où tu as prêté allégeance au Malin, celui-ci t’a marquée de ses mains griffues. Bien sûr, puisque le diable est fourbe, sa marque peut prendre toute sorte de formes : verrue, égratignure, tache de naissance, … ***L’essentiel est que**, si l’on te rase entièrement le corps et qu’on te pique avec une aiguille, tu ne saigneras ni ne ressentiras aucune douleur.
Gaia Sibilla
Italy
Ciò che costituisce prova decisiva è che
Explanation:
Lo renderei così
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ciò che costituisce prova decisiva è che
Oscar Romagnone
3 +1l'essenziale è che
Elena Feriani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'essenziale è che


Explanation:
l'importante è che

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-05-19 16:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o il punto principale è che

Elena Feriani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Broccoletti
58 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ciò che costituisce prova decisiva è che


Explanation:
Lo renderei così

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
17 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Cristina e buona giornata!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search