font ta valeur

Italian translation: sono la misura del tuo valore

13:59 May 21, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: font ta valeur
Ta curiosité et ta soif de savoir font ta valeur.
Pensavo a La curiosità e la sete di conoscenza determinano quanto si vale.
Idee migliori/più accattivanti?
Grazie.
Gaia Sibilla
Italy
Italian translation:sono la misura del tuo valore
Explanation:
Una proposta

la misura o l'indice
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sono la misura del tuo valore
DalvaTrad
3 +1Dicono chi sei
Valeria La Rosa
3sono i tuoi punti forti
Elena Feriani


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sono i tuoi punti forti


Explanation:
o i tuoi pregi.

Elena Feriani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dicono chi sei


Explanation:


Valeria La Rosa
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Broccoletti
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sono la misura del tuo valore


Explanation:
Una proposta

la misura o l'indice

DalvaTrad
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search