décalé

Italian translation: sfalsato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:décalé
Italian translation:sfalsato

09:14 Jan 12, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-01-15 16:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Geography / documentario sulle ore
French term or phrase: décalé
On le voit, depuis l’invention de l’horloge, imposer son heure est un symbole de pouvoir. Ainsi pendant la deuxième guerre mondiale, toute l’Europe occupée passe à l’heure allemande, et même l’Espagne, pourtant situé beaucoup plus à l’ouest, sur le méridien de Greenwich. Cette décision, prise par Franco en 1942, n’a jamais été abandonnée et, depuis, l’Espagne est l’un des pays les plus décalés par rapport à l’heure solaire. En été, l’heure officielle a deux heures d’avance sur le soleil, ce qui expliquerait les habitudes nocturnes du pays. Pour certains, ce décalage nuirait à l’économie et à la santé des Espagnols qui ne dormiraient pas assez.
Fabio Forleo
Italy
sfalsato
Explanation:
uno dei paesi più sfalsati rispetto all’ora solare
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sfalsato
enrico paoletti
3Grado di sfalsamento rispetto all'orario solare effettivo
Federico Solchi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Grado di sfalsamento rispetto all'orario solare effettivo


Explanation:
Io tradurrei con "Questa decisione, presa da Franco nel 1942, non è mai stata abbandonata e, a partire da quel momento, la Spagna è uno dei Paesi che mostra un maggior grado di sfalsamento rispetto all'orario solare effettivo"

Federico Solchi
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sfalsato


Explanation:
uno dei paesi più sfalsati rispetto all’ora solare

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search