rouelle solaire

Italian translation: ruota / disco solare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rouelle solaire
Italian translation:ruota / disco solare

08:16 Oct 22, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-10-25 14:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Geology / Documentaire sur les glacier
French term or phrase: rouelle solaire
Ces peintures, elles sont attribuées au nomade de la mer, non ?
- Ça ne peut être que eux. Ces peintures sont magnifiques. En particulier l'antropomorphe et la rouelle solaire."
Fabio Forleo
Italy
ruota / disco solare
Explanation:
sono simboli del sole
Selected response from:

Alessandro Buontempo
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ruota / disco solare
Alessandro Buontempo
3ruota solare
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruota / disco solare


Explanation:
sono simboli del sole

Alessandro Buontempo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ruota solare


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search