suite de la démarche

Italian translation: andamento dell'iniziativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:suite de la démarche
Italian translation:andamento dell'iniziativa
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:01 Apr 14, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / commissione di studio
French term or phrase: suite de la démarche
Commissione di studio sui trasporti in zona alpina. Non mi viene nessuna frase "decente" in italiano. Grazie per qualsiasi suggerimento!

Point d’information sur la suite de la démarche, menée au niveau de la convention alpine, concernant les indicateurs environnementaux
Silvia Guazzoni
V S
Explanation:
sull'andamento dell'iniziativa
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1V S
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4progresso dell'iniziativa
Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
4prosieguo della procedura
Marilina Vanuzzi
3 +1sull'iter da seguire
Agnès Levillayer
3sviluppi della pratica
Cristina Giannetti
3VS
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suite de la démarche (URGENTE)
progresso dell'iniziativa


Explanation:
"demarche" e' "iniziativa"... ma per "suite" puoi forse trovare qualcos'altro piu' adatto al tuo contesto.

Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suite de la démarche (URGENTE)
sull'iter da seguire


Explanation:
forse...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Fontana: giuridicamente bello e appropriatamente stringato, ciao
19 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suite de la démarche (URGENTE)
prosieguo della procedura


Explanation:
...sul prosieguo della procedura (o modo di procedere o politica)condotta a livello....

Ciao:-)

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suite de la démarche (URGENTE)
VS


Explanation:
Difficile dire con così poco contesto...
Potrebbe anche essere "sul seguito dell'indagine"

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suite de la démarche (URGENTE)
V S


Explanation:
sull'andamento dell'iniziativa

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Pagani: anche "sullo sviluppo del'iniziativa"
14 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suite de la démarche (URGENTE)
sviluppi della pratica


Explanation:
xxx

Cristina Giannetti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search