installèrent les conditions du drame

Italian translation: ....lentamente hanno innescato la tragedia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:installèrent les conditions du drame
Italian translation:....lentamente hanno innescato la tragedia
Entered by: Roberta Broccoletti

14:58 Apr 24, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
History
French term or phrase: installèrent les conditions du drame
La cohabitation avec les populations était difficile, le climat rigoureux, l’organisation politique instable.
Méfiance, envie et ennui installèrent lentement les conditions du drame.
Gaia Sibilla
Italy
....lentamente hanno innescato la tragedia
Explanation:
Mia proposta
Selected response from:

Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2....lentamente hanno innescato la tragedia
Roberta Broccoletti
3 +1posero le basi all'insorgere del dramma
Valeria La Rosa
3hanno lentamente dato vita alle condizioni in cui si è sviluppato il dramma
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posero le basi all'insorgere del dramma


Explanation:


Valeria La Rosa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusy Comi
4 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hanno lentamente dato vita alle condizioni in cui si è sviluppato il dramma


Explanation:
.... le condizioni del dramma

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
....lentamente hanno innescato la tragedia


Explanation:
Mia proposta

Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Bruna
34 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Elena Zanetti
19 hrs
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search