congé parental

Italian translation: congedo parentale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:congé parental
Italian translation:congedo parentale
Entered by: Valentina Del Maestro

13:15 Nov 20, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
French term or phrase: congé parental
esiste l'equivalente in Italia? Grazie!
Elisabetta M.
congedo parentale
Explanation:
Dovresti però invertire le combinazioni linguistiche, ossia francee>italiano!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-11-26 12:59:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Elisabetta!!!
Selected response from:

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9congedo parentale
Valentina Del Maestro
5congedo di maternità
simona trapani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
congedo parentale


Explanation:
Dovresti però invertire le combinazioni linguistiche, ossia francee>italiano!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-11-26 12:59:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Elisabetta!!!

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Brigato
0 min
  -> Grazie!

agree  Agnès Levillayer: certo che esiste ;-) www.rassegna.it/2004/speciali/congedi/prima.htm
1 min
  -> Grazie!

agree  Christel Zipfel: sicuro! :-))))
21 mins
  -> grazie Christel...elementare!

agree  Iela
25 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Raffaella Panigada
26 mins
  -> grazie

agree  P.L.F.Persio
56 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Oscar Romagnone
1 hr
  -> Grazie Oscar...

agree  Francine Alloncle
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Stefania Merola
4 hrs
  -> grazie Stefania

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
congedo di maternità


Explanation:
...

simona trapani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search