CA consolidé

Italian translation: fatturato consolidato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:CA consolidé
Italian translation:fatturato consolidato
Entered by: nic

08:23 Jan 18, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / ricerca personale
French term or phrase: CA consolidé
Coté en Bourse, le Groupe RICHEL (CA consolidé : 100 M€ / 400 personnes), leader européen dans la conception et la fabrication de serres, de jardineries et d’équipements dédiés, commercialise son offre dans plus de 80 pays.
Dans le cadre de notre développement nous recherchons un(e)
nic
fatturato consolidato
Explanation:
solo un'alternativa alla corretta traduzione di Giovanna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2011-01-23 15:27:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Silvia Guazzoni
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5fatturato consolidato
Silvia Guazzoni
5 +4Fatturato consolidato
Laura Franchini
5 +2Cifra d'Affari consolidata
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cifra d'Affari consolidata


Explanation:
--

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis (X): Le chiffre d'affaires « consolidé » désigne le chiffre d'affaires de l'ensemble des sociétés d'un groupe
1 min
  -> Grazie :O)

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
26 mins
  -> Grazie :O)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Fatturato consolidato


Explanation:
in italiano Chifre d'Affaire si rende con fatturato

Laura Franchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
35 mins

agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
37 mins

agree  Interpretatio: oui
53 mins

agree  Fabiola Baraldi
1 day 5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fatturato consolidato


Explanation:
solo un'alternativa alla corretta traduzione di Giovanna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2011-01-23 15:27:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!

Silvia Guazzoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
36 mins

agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
38 mins

agree  Interpretatio: oui
54 mins

agree  Françoise Vogel
6 hrs

agree  Fabiola Baraldi
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search