entretien bilatéral

Italian translation: colloquio individuale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:entretien bilatéral
Italian translation:colloquio individuale
Entered by: paoladt (X)

18:06 Nov 9, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / formazione del personale
French term or phrase: entretien bilatéral
Formazione per un responsabile vendite. Si parla di questo "entretien bilatéral" (chiamato anche "la bilat") con un venditore. Però "colloquio bilaterale" non mi sembra sia adatto al contesto, mi dà l'idea che si riferisca più ad accordi tra nazioni. Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento

Voici le « plan » de la simulation **d’entretien bilatéral**
Silvia Guazzoni
colloquio individuale
Explanation:
..ripensandoci, mi sa che si dice così
Selected response from:

paoladt (X)
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1colloquio individuale
paoladt (X)
3 +1intervista bilaterale
ADA DE MICHELI
2 +1colloquio privato
Annamaria Taboga


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intervista bilaterale


Explanation:
...

ADA DE MICHELI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mari Lena
3 hrs
  -> grazie Mari Lena

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colloquio privato


Explanation:
-

Annamaria Taboga
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paoladt (X): forse anche colloquio a due
11 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colloquio individuale


Explanation:
..ripensandoci, mi sa che si dice così

paoladt (X)
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search