démographie interne

Italian translation: demografia interna dell'impresa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:démographie interne à l’entreprise
Italian translation:demografia interna dell'impresa
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

15:09 Oct 7, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
French term or phrase: démographie interne
  faire face à la démographie interne à l’entreprise
Giulia Lobascio
Italy
demografia interna
Explanation:
démographie interne à l’entreprise = demografia interna dell'impresa / all'impresa / demografia imprenditoriale interna

Demografia imprenditoriale, investimenti e intensità ...
http://oa.inapp.org/bitstream/handle/123456789/554/INAPP_Bru...
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4demografia interna
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4demografia interna dell'azienda
Lorenzo Rossi
3Demografia aziendale / popolazione aziendale
Emmanuella


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demografia interna


Explanation:
démographie interne à l’entreprise = demografia interna dell'impresa / all'impresa / demografia imprenditoriale interna

Demografia imprenditoriale, investimenti e intensità ...
http://oa.inapp.org/bitstream/handle/123456789/554/INAPP_Bru...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Demografia aziendale / popolazione aziendale


Explanation:
...

Emmanuella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demografia interna dell'azienda


Explanation:
demografia interna dell'azienda

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: demografia imprenditoriale ( e non aziendale): organizzazione dei mercati interni del lavoro - http://oa.inapp.org/bitstream/handle/123456789/554/INAPP_Bru...
22 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search