se jouer en vas clos

Italian translation: non rimangono circoscritti alla nostra fondazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:se jouer en vas clos
Italian translation:non rimangono circoscritti alla nostra fondazione
Entered by: Lorenzo Rossi

11:54 Jun 15, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
French term or phrase: se jouer en vas clos
Ces succès de réinsertion ne se jouent toutefois pas en vase clos, au sein de notre seule Fondation.
Il s’agit de succès qui se partagent.
Avec nos mandants, qui nous renouvellent leur confiance année après année, ainsi qu’avec nos entreprises partenaires qui, au quotidien, ouvrent leur porte à nos candidats.

Est-ce-que il existe une traduction de cette locution en italien?
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
non rimangono circoscritti alla nostra fondazione
Explanation:
moi aussi je pensais à " a porte chiuse" mais pas dans ce contexte
Selected response from:

Carole Poirey
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Carole pour l'aide et bonne journée. Lorenzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2non rimangono circoscritti alla nostra fondazione
Carole Poirey
3 +1autoreferenziale
Agnese Pignataro (X)
3si gestiscono isolatamente
Mariagrazia Centanni
3avvengono/hanno luogo sotto una campana di vetro
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autoreferenziale


Explanation:
«Questi successi non si limitano ad essere/non sono semplicemente autoreferenziali ecc.»

Oppure «a porte chiuse», ma mi sembra meno adatto.

Agnese Pignataro (X)
France
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
4 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avvengono/hanno luogo sotto una campana di vetro


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non rimangono circoscritti alla nostra fondazione


Explanation:
moi aussi je pensais à " a porte chiuse" mais pas dans ce contexte

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci Carole pour l'aide et bonne journée. Lorenzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Françoise Vogel
3 hrs
  -> Merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si gestiscono isolatamente


Explanation:
La dizione esatta è : 'en vase clos' :
http://fr.m.wiktionary.org/wiki/en_vase_clos
'Questi successi di reinserimento non si gestiscono isolatamente, all'interno della nostra Fondazione' : https://books.google.it/books?id=Wy5P3pv76BEC&pg=PA118&lpg=P...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-06-15 14:50:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ti riposto i link:
https://books.google.it/books?id=ghJ5AgAAQBAJ&pg=PA20&lpg=PA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-06-15 14:51:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.it/books?id=s2ZWpHW_HCUC&pg=PA154&lpg=P...


    https://books.google.it/books?id=ghJ5AgAAQBAJ&pg=PA20&lpg=PA20&dq=gestire+isolatamente&source=bl&ots=mkYCBECHGU&sig=JLcyNMbmtFmhZclofV4CAxZB
    https://books.google.it/books?id=s2ZWpHW_HCUC&pg=PA154&lpg=PA154&dq=gestire+isolatamente&source=bl&ots=ztSikBxcqs&sig=rWZMggtBDZ3v2gl7UUGY6s
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search