mot de passe

Italian translation: password

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mot de passe
Italian translation:password
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

16:37 Dec 7, 2006
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: mot de passe
mot de passe in informatica
TIZIANA ROSSANIGO
France
password
Explanation:
è la password, o se preferisci, la parola chiave.
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9password
Francesca Siotto
5 +2password
Francine Alloncle
4 +1passwordd
Leonarda Coviello


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
password


Explanation:
è la password, o se preferisci, la parola chiave.

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
0 min

agree  Luisa Doplicher
1 min

agree  hirselina
2 mins

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
2 mins

agree  Jany L. M.
5 mins

agree  suusieq
7 mins

agree  Elena Pavan
34 mins

agree  Costantino Sbacchi
50 mins

agree  Paul Berthelot
1 day 8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
password


Explanation:
tout simplement

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Pavan
54 mins
  -> Merci Elena

agree  Paul Berthelot
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Merci Paul

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passwordd


Explanation:
Se non mi sbaglio.

HTH

Lea

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hirselina: Sbaglia :-)
1 min
  -> ovviamente intendevo passorD :Q

agree  Elena Pavan
34 mins
  -> grazie Elena.

neutral  Paul Berthelot: hum password? con w e una d? :-)
1 day 8 hrs
  -> ciao Paul. In questo frangente mi sto rivelando più dislessica del solito! ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search