neutraliser

Italian translation: disattivare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:neutraliser
Italian translation:disattivare
Entered by: stefania da prato

11:01 Jan 29, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: neutraliser
E' un Contratto sui termini d'utilizzo dei servizi di un sito.

"YYY se réserve également la possibilité de neutraliser un Code Utilisateur à tout moment, sans préavis, de manière temporaire ou définitive, sans que cette mesure emporte résiliation du présent Contrat"

neutralizzare un codice utente non mi pare una bella traduzione...non mi viene in mente niente di adatto...mi date qualche spunto?

Grazie
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
disattivare
Explanation:
solo un altro suggerimento..

saluti

Stefania
Selected response from:

stefania da prato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Stefania e grazie tante anche a tutti gli altri!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2annullare / cancellare / eliminare
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +1disattivare
stefania da prato
3 +1annullare, invalidare, sospendere
Beatrice T


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
annullare / cancellare / eliminare


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Monetta: Ciao Gaetano!
1 min
  -> Ciao Angela e Grazie mille

agree  suusieq: Annullare :)
5 mins
  -> Grazie Laura

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annullare, invalidare, sospendere


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  suusieq: Annullare :)
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disattivare


Explanation:
solo un altro suggerimento..

saluti

Stefania

stefania da prato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Stefania e grazie tante anche a tutti gli altri!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search