boîtier GSM

Italian translation: modulo gsm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:boîtier gsm
Italian translation:modulo gsm
Entered by: Silvia Guazzoni

08:18 Jul 16, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / informatica
French term or phrase: boîtier GSM
Boîtier GSM : raccorder le boîtier modem GSM à la prise
Silvia Guazzoni
modulo GSM
Explanation:
In generale per "boîtier" la forma "più snella" di traduzione è "modulo".
Troverai numerose occorrenze su Google per "modulo GSM".
Ciao
Anna
Selected response from:

Anna Bini Maoli
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Vedi sotto
Massimo Gaido
2unità GSM
Giacomo Camaiora (X)
2modulo GSM
Anna Bini Maoli


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vedi sotto


Explanation:
Raccordare il corpo del modem GSM.......

Oppure:

Raccordare la scatola di alloggiamento del modem GSM.......


Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
modulo GSM


Explanation:
In generale per "boîtier" la forma "più snella" di traduzione è "modulo".
Troverai numerose occorrenze su Google per "modulo GSM".
Ciao
Anna

Anna Bini Maoli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
unità GSM


Explanation:
Un'alternativa


Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search