boîte à outils

Italian translation: casella degli strumenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:boîte à outils
Italian translation:casella degli strumenti
Entered by: Silvia Guazzoni

08:17 Jul 17, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / informatica
French term or phrase: boîte à outils
Lorsqu’un forage est en cours, il est impossible d’accéder à la boîte à outils.
Silvia Guazzoni
casella degli strumenti
Explanation:

Buon lavoro
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7casella degli strumenti
Chiara Santoriello
3 +2casella degli strumenti
Adriana Esposito


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
casella degli strumenti


Explanation:

Buon lavoro
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
9 mins

agree  Adriana Esposito: Scusa, abbiamo risposto più o meno in contemporanea (il tempo di consultare i glossari..:o)
21 mins

agree  Orietta Neri
23 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
28 mins

agree  Angela Monetta
31 mins

agree  Silvia Carmignani
3 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella (X)
4 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
casella degli strumenti


Explanation:
boîte à outils = toolbox = casella degli strumenti
(diz Microsoft)



Adriana Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
9 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Massimo Gaido
27 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search