branchement

Italian translation: collegamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:branchement
Italian translation:collegamento
Entered by: Adriano Bonetto

10:54 Jan 16, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / informatica
French term or phrase: branchement
l'unité arithmétique logique fournit des signaux dits de branchement, également applés signaux "drapeau"...
gellercup
collegamento
Explanation:
segnali detti di "collegamento".
quanto alla traduzione di "drapeau" utilizzerei "flag".
fonte: Dizionario hoepli d'informatica
ciao
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4collegamento
Adriano Bonetto
4segnali di controllo
Marina Zinno


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segnali di controllo


Explanation:
vedi euradicatom relativo al branchement in informatica.


    Reference: http://www.polito.it/cetem/corsi/db/9030N/pdf/ese02.pdf
Marina Zinno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
collegamento


Explanation:
segnali detti di "collegamento".
quanto alla traduzione di "drapeau" utilizzerei "flag".
fonte: Dizionario hoepli d'informatica
ciao

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
11 mins

agree  Chiara rizzi
17 mins

agree  Emanuela Leonardi
2 hrs

agree  Paola Grassi
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search