purge

Italian translation: ripulisci, svuota

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:purge
Italian translation:ripulisci, svuota
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

12:52 Sep 27, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / comandi programma
French term or phrase: purge
Comandi di un programma. Pensavo "eliminazione" ma l'ho già utilizzata per "Suppression" e "cancellazione" per "effacement", allora forse "soppressione"? Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento

Nombre de jours pour une **purge** automatique après la mise en archive
(0 = pas de **purge** automatique)
**Purger** extraction
Plus de 10000 tâches (%1 exactement), les 10000 premières seront affichées.nVeuiller **purger** pour pouvoir consulter le reste.
Silvia Guazzoni
ripulisci, svuota
Explanation:
ho trovato queste due traduzioni sul Microsoft.

Ad es. nell'ultima frase, il comando permette di ripulire i numerosissimi risultati (svuotando l'elenco) per visualizzare il resto del testo
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Ancora grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ripulisci, svuota
Francesca Siotto
3rimozione
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rimozione


Explanation:
un'idea....

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ripulisci, svuota


Explanation:
ho trovato queste due traduzioni sul Microsoft.

Ad es. nell'ultima frase, il comando permette di ripulire i numerosissimi risultati (svuotando l'elenco) per visualizzare il resto del testo

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Ancora grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search