également décliné

Italian translation: anche/altresì formulato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:également décliné
Italian translation:anche/altresì formulato
Entered by: Sara Maghini

13:53 Dec 18, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: également décliné
De plus en plus de sites sont désormais disponibles en plusieurs langues.
C’est le cas de nombreux clients, notamment dans l’industrie du Luxe, pour qui l’Asie et la Chine représentent des débouchés commerciaux importants.
Le contenu de leurs sites est généralement également décliné selon les canons régionaux en vigueur.
La démarche est très louable.

Capisco il senso ma non riesco a renderlo come vorrei.
Grazie mille per i vostri suggerimenti!
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
anche articolato, formulato
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rispecchia
Elisa Pappolla
3 +2anche articolato, formulato
Françoise Vogel
3 +1anche/ altresì sviluppato
Emmanuella
3è soggetto/rientra
AdrianaCarriero
3per di più/inoltre/altresì/viene meno/non è incline...
Giusy Comi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rispecchia


Explanation:
a me suona così :)

Elisa Pappolla
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LauraFusaro (X): totalmente d'accordo, sebbene estraneo alla parte da tradurre
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Laura :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per di più/inoltre/altresì/viene meno/non è incline...


Explanation:
...ai canoni regionali in vigore.


Giusy Comi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Françoise Vogel: non sarebbe encomiabile ;-)
5 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anche articolato, formulato


Explanation:
**

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
4 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  cyr-traductions: meglio formulato
8 hrs
  -> grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anche/ altresì sviluppato


Explanation:
www.lorenzolottomarche.it/rassegna-stampa/
Portali e siti web · Portali e siti web. Elenco dei siti che parlano di www.lorenzolottomarche.it ... Questo sito web è sviluppato secondo i canoni dell'accessibilità.

Emmanuella
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
3 hrs
  -> merci tradugrace

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
è soggetto/rientra


Explanation:
.

AdrianaCarriero
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search