bons gestes, bons réflexes

Italian translation: agire e reagire in modo adeguato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bons gestes, bons réflexes
Italian translation:agire e reagire in modo adeguato
Entered by: Marika Tonon

10:44 Jan 9, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / Webinar
French term or phrase: bons gestes, bons réflexes
La frase è la seguente "Très prochainement, des modules spécifiques te seront proposés pour savoir comment avoir les bons gestes, les bons réflexes".
Marika Tonon
Italy
agire e reagire in modo adeguato
Explanation:
o "nel modo più adatto" oppure:

adottare i giusti comportamenti e reagire in modo adeguato
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3agire e reagire in modo adeguato
DalvaTrad
3 +1fare le mosse giuste, avere i riflessi rapidi
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fare le mosse giuste, avere i riflessi rapidi


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Enrico.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierluigi Bernardini: In mancanza di contesto, direi: più che giusto.
1 day 23 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
agire e reagire in modo adeguato


Explanation:
o "nel modo più adatto" oppure:

adottare i giusti comportamenti e reagire in modo adeguato

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie DalvaTrad e grazie Alexandra!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Charpentier
1 hr
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Oriana W.
22 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Pierluigi Bernardini
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search