éditeur de logiciel

Italian translation: azienda produttrice di software

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:éditeur de logiciel
Italian translation:azienda produttrice di software
Entered by: Antoine de Bernard

13:53 Jul 9, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: éditeur de logiciel
La société X-SA, éditeur de logiciel, ...
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
azienda produttrice di software
Explanation:
La XXX SA, azienda produttrice di software
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4azienda produttrice di software
Antoine de Bernard
2Produttore di software
Maria Cristina Chiarini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Produttore di software


Explanation:
un suggerimento
Produttori software

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
azienda produttrice di software


Explanation:
La XXX SA, azienda produttrice di software

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search