reportages d'investigations

Italian translation: reportage / documentari d\'inchiesta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reportages d\'investigations
Italian translation:reportage / documentari d\'inchiesta
Entered by: Maria Cristina Chiarini

14:38 Nov 27, 2013
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Journalism
French term or phrase: reportages d'investigations
Cari colleghi, il testo si riferisce ai servizi di un giornale.
Non so bene come tradurre
Grazie.
Cristina
Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
reportage / documentari d'inchiesta
Explanation:
Storia del documentario d'inchiesta e giornalismo di denuncia
http://cinema.tesionline.it/cinema/article.jsp?id=27323
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reportage / documentari d'inchiesta
Antoine de Bernard
4 +1reportage (invariabile) di investigazioni
enrico paoletti
3indagini giornalistiche
Elisa Farina
3giornalismo d'indagine
cynthiatesser


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indagini giornalistiche


Explanation:
Generalmente chi si occupa di giornalismo d'inchiesta o giornalismo investigativo effettua indagini giornalistiche per poi dare vita ad articoli, approfondimenti, ecc.

Elisa Farina
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reportage (invariabile) di investigazioni


Explanation:
giornalismo investigativo (in generale),
ma reportage di investigazione, se ci si riferisce ad un reportage in particolare

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
20 hrs
  -> Merci, Mariagrazia.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
giornalismo d'indagine


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2013-11-27 14:47:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche giornalismo investigativo o giornalismo d'inchiesta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2013-11-27 14:48:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giornalismo_investigativo

cynthiatesser
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reportage / documentari d'inchiesta


Explanation:
Storia del documentario d'inchiesta e giornalismo di denuncia
http://cinema.tesionline.it/cinema/article.jsp?id=27323

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Bernardis
18 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Dario Natale
36 mins
  -> Grazie, Dario




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search