aide-secrétaire d’édition

Italian translation: assistente di redazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:aide-secrétaire d’édition
Italian translation:assistente di redazione
Entered by: Sara Maghini

15:04 May 21, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Journalism
French term or phrase: aide-secrétaire d’édition
XXXX occupe un poste d’aide-secrétaire d’édition au journal YYYYY à la fin des années 1970.

Grazie mille per la'iuto!
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
aiuto-segretario/a di redazione
Explanation:
Anche se ho trovato un solo riscontro: http://web.tiscali.it/lapiazzanew/chi.htm Sul modello di aiuto-regista

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 min (2014-05-21 15:37:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mi è venuto in mente assistente di redazione
Selected response from:

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3aiuto-segretario/a di redazione
Maria Cristina Chiarini
3vice segretaria/o di redazione
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vice segretaria/o di redazione


Explanation:
direi così

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aiuto-segretario/a di redazione


Explanation:
Anche se ho trovato un solo riscontro: http://web.tiscali.it/lapiazzanew/chi.htm Sul modello di aiuto-regista

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 min (2014-05-21 15:37:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mi è venuto in mente assistente di redazione

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Togni: concordo su "assistente"
1 hr
  -> grazie, infatti è meglio assistente di redazione

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: 'Assistente', vedi il primo profilo qui: http://www.linkedin.com/title/segretaria di redazione/
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Alessandra Meregaglia: assistente, aiuto NO
22 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search