citoyenne

Italian translation: informazione partecipativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: information citoyenne
Italian translation:informazione partecipativa
Entered by: Maria Cristina Chiarini

16:22 Oct 21, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Journalism
French term or phrase: citoyenne
Cari colleghi, come si traduce citoyenne nel seguente contesto? Il paese citato è la Svizzera

Cette information citoyenne revêt un caractère indispensable dans un pays où la fiscalité se décide dans les urnes.

Grazie,
Cristina
Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
informazione partecipativa
Explanation:
così viene definita, in inglese, come spiegato nel link italiano

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Journalisme_citoyen
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giornalismo_partecipativo

https://www.google.it/#q=informazione partecipativa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2014-10-21 16:51:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, volevo dire: in italiano... :)
Selected response from:

Fabrizio Zambuto
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2informazione partecipativa
Fabrizio Zambuto
3civica
beatricesther
Summary of reference entries provided
Kudoz
Sandra Gallmann

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civica


Explanation:
une idée...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2014-10-21 16:32:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cittadinanzattiva.it/hta/informazioni/5846-l-info...

beatricesther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
information citoyenne
informazione partecipativa


Explanation:
così viene definita, in inglese, come spiegato nel link italiano

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Journalisme_citoyen
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giornalismo_partecipativo

https://www.google.it/#q=informazione partecipativa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2014-10-21 16:51:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, volevo dire: in italiano... :)

Fabrizio Zambuto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Mariagrazia!

agree  Emmanuella
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Mamamia :)




Reference comments


16 mins
Reference: Kudoz

Reference information:
Riferito a "vision", ma secondo me ci può stare:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/French/business_commerce_general/6...

Si potrebbe anche pensare a qualcosa del tipo "informazione responsabile nei confronti dei cittadini".

Buon lavoro!

Sandra Gallmann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search