affectée / affectées

Italian translation: coinvolta/riguardante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:affectée / affectées
Italian translation:coinvolta/riguardante
Entered by: Marina Zinno

13:01 Apr 21, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: affectée / affectées
la PARTIE *affectée* doit prendre toutes les dispositions utiles pour assurer la reprise normale de l'exécution des obligations *affectées* par le cas de force majeure

Non trovo una soluzione efficace per la tradzione di affectée/affectées.

Thanks in advance!
Ela75
Italy
coinvolta/riguardanti il
Explanation:
la parte coinvolta
le obbligazioni riguadanti i casi di forza maggiore

una proposta
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2coinvolta/riguardanti il
Marina Zinno
5colpiti dal caso di forza maggiore
Donatella Talpo
3colpita / colpite
Silvana Pagani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
affectée / affectées
coinvolta/riguardanti il


Explanation:
la parte coinvolta
le obbligazioni riguadanti i casi di forza maggiore

una proposta

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray: anche se credo che un po' più di contesto aiuterebbe a capire meglio. J-M
4 mins

agree  manuela g.
2 days 12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affectée / affectées
colpita / colpite


Explanation:
Attenzione qui sarebbe "colpiti" perchè si riferisce ad obblighi che è maschile in italiano

Silvana Pagani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
affectée / affectées
colpiti dal caso di forza maggiore


Explanation:
La parte coinvolta....
tutti gli impegni colpiti dal caso di forza maggiore

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search