siège de direction

Italian translation: sede operativa / direzionale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:siège de direction
Italian translation:sede operativa / direzionale
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

06:02 Apr 22, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: siège de direction
XYZ dont le siège social est à JK et son siège de direction à ....
SIEGE DE DIRECTION si contrappone qui a "siège social", ma in italiano a cosa corrisponde giuridicamente, sede direttiva e sede sociale o sede sociale e sede legale???
sonia beraha
v.s.
Explanation:
sede sociale e sede operativa o direzionale.
Selected response from:

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5v.s.
Donatella Talpo
3sede amministrativa
fgb


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
siège de direction (vedi contesto)
v.s.


Explanation:
sede sociale e sede operativa o direzionale.


Donatella Talpo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
siège de direction (vedi contesto)
sede amministrativa


Explanation:
Rispondo ma questa domanda dovrebbe essere francese - italiano

Solitamente indicata anche sulla carta intestata laddove non coiincide con la sede legale.



fgb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search