étage arrière

Italian translation: secondo piano del retro dell'edificio

06:08 Apr 22, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: étage arrière
Le bailleur a donné à bail au preneur le 2ème étage arrière de l'immeuble....
sonia beraha
Italian translation:secondo piano del retro dell'edificio
Explanation:
sicuramente è un palazzo con vano scale che separa in due gli appartamento uno diciamo verso la strada e l'altro "arrière"
Selected response from:

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1secondo piano del retro dell'edificio
Donatella Talpo
4ha dato in affitto l'immobile al secondo piano, che dà sul retro dell'edificio
Carla Toffolo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
étage arrière
secondo piano del retro dell'edificio


Explanation:
sicuramente è un palazzo con vano scale che separa in due gli appartamento uno diciamo verso la strada e l'altro "arrière"

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
GRAZIE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  100379 (X)
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étage arrière
ha dato in affitto l'immobile al secondo piano, che dà sul retro dell'edificio


Explanation:
mi pare che la costruzione sia un po' vaga e che manchi anche una virgola

Carla Toffolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search