avant-droit

Italian translation: V.S.

08:45 Apr 22, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: avant-droit
dégagement de la responsabilité du bailleur et de ses avants-droits
sonia beraha
Italian translation:V.S.
Explanation:
Ce ne serait pas plutôt ayant-droit?
= avente diritto
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4avente diritto
Silvia Carmignani
4 +4V.S.
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1aventi diritto
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
V.S.


Explanation:
Ce ne serait pas plutôt ayant-droit?
= avente diritto

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
0 min

agree  Silvia Carmignani: :-) Bonjour Cathie!
3 mins

agree  Agnès Levillayer: bon, moi j'étais en train de chercher, au cas où...!
4 mins

agree  Science451
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avente diritto


Explanation:
...e dei suoi aventi diritto

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 413

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
0 min

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: Eh oui!
0 min

agree  Ela75
2 mins

agree  Agnès Levillayer: bon, moi j'étais en train de chercher, au cas où...!
5 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ayant-droit
aventi diritto


Explanation:
Vu la phrase, il s'agit très probablement de ayant droits...
Un itialianisme ou un fan de foot ???

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: C'est ce qui s'appelle arriver après la bataille :-))
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search