Le fournisseur prend à sa charge le coût

Italian translation: VS

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Le fournisseur prend à sa charge le coût
Italian translation:VS
Entered by: KAREN RIGGIO

12:13 Apr 22, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: Le fournisseur prend à sa charge le coût
je pensais à il fornitore prende la responsabilità del costo mais je pense que ça ne va pas.
KAREN RIGGIO
France
VS
Explanation:
Io metterei come soggetto il costo:
Es. il costo sarà/resterà a carico del fornitore
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
merci beaucoup :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3il fornitore sosterrà i costi
Rita Bandinelli
4 +1Il fornitore si fa carico dei costi
Marina Zinno
4VS
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le fournisseur prend à sa charge le coût
Il fornitore si fa carico dei costi


Explanation:
HTH

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Fontana
38 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
il fornitore sosterrà i costi


Explanation:
oppure:

farà fronte ai costi

... si assumerà i costi

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mori Donata: si assume i costi è la versione migliore a mio parere
10 mins

agree  Claudia Sarasin: si assume
1 hr

agree  Cristina Giannetti
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le fournisseur prend à sa charge le coût
VS


Explanation:
Io metterei come soggetto il costo:
Es. il costo sarà/resterà a carico del fornitore

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
merci beaucoup :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search