avenant

Italian translation: Addendum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:avenant
Italian translation:Addendum
Entered by: Federico Carozzo

14:07 Feb 17, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: avenant
Si tratta di un documento che apporta delle modifiche ad un contratto d'appalto preesistente. Può essere tradotto come "addendum"?
Federico Carozzo
Italy
Addendum
Explanation:
Sembra proprio di sì...

https://www.google.it/search?ei=2T2IWpuXNIfUsAf8uoTwDQ&q="ad...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2018-02-24 13:22:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Federico, buon fine settimana!
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Addendum
Oscar Romagnone
4integrazione
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3clausola addizionale
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clausola addizionale


Explanation:
un'idea

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 268

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrazione


Explanation:
Un termine che si incontra spesso nell'altro senso (IT --> FR), o più semplicemente, modifica

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Addendum


Explanation:
Sembra proprio di sì...

https://www.google.it/search?ei=2T2IWpuXNIfUsAf8uoTwDQ&q="ad...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2018-02-24 13:22:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Federico, buon fine settimana!

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 234
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace: Buona domenica anche a te ..........
18 hrs
  -> grazie Grazia e buona domenica!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search