concerne

Italian translation: Oggetto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:concerne
Italian translation:Oggetto
Entered by: Angela Guisci

15:21 May 24, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Busta paga
French term or phrase: concerne
Concerne : Part %

Numéro AVS
Lieu de travail
Numéro


Concerne corrisponde a oggetto ?
Angela Guisci
Italy
Oggetto
Explanation:
Sembrerebbe proprio di sì:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/general_convers...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Oggetto
Matteo Galbusera
3concerne
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concerne


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 271
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Enrico :-)


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oggetto


Explanation:
Sembrerebbe proprio di sì:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/general_convers...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie Matteo:-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margherita Colaci
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search