barème de remise du mandant

Italian translation: tabella degli sconti del preponente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:barème de remise du mandant
Italian translation:tabella degli sconti del preponente
Entered by: elysee

14:42 Oct 14, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrat d'agent
French term or phrase: barème de remise du mandant
A prendre les commandes pour le compte du mandant à condition que lesdites commandes correspondent au prix de cession et au *** barème de remise du mandant *** et à ses conditions générales de distribution et de vente.

cosa sarebbe e come si traduce in IT "barème de remise du mandant " in questo contesto ??
grazie
elysee
Italy
tabella degli sconti del preponente
Explanation:
forse...è abbastanza generico, non conoscendo il resto del contesto...
Selected response from:

mybabel
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.. ma dagli esempi in Google, "preponente" sembra + adatto al mio contesto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tabella degli sconti del mandante
Agnès Levillayer
3 +1tabella degli sconti del preponente
mybabel


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
barème de remise du mandant
tabella degli sconti del mandante


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: Voir Google.
14 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
5 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barème de remise du mandant
tabella degli sconti del preponente


Explanation:
forse...è abbastanza generico, non conoscendo il resto del contesto...

mybabel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.. ma dagli esempi in Google, "preponente" sembra + adatto al mio contesto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Talpo: è più corretto
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search