le master - franchiseur

Italian translation: master franchisor

12:43 Apr 13, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contratto di franchising
French term or phrase: le master - franchiseur
Si trova sempre anche le master - frachisé. Come traduco MASTER? Grazie
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:master franchisor
Explanation:
si utilizza la parola in inglese anche per franchisor..ho tradotto molti contratti per catene alberghiere con franchisee e quindi ne sono sicurissima!
Selected response from:

Simpa
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5master franchisor
Simpa
3 +1master
Jean-Marie Le Ray


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master


Explanation:
Penso che master rimane tale quale in italiano, che mantiene la terminologia anglosassone in questo campo, se non sbaglio.
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: c'est mon avis
2 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
master franchisor


Explanation:
si utilizza la parola in inglese anche per franchisor..ho tradotto molti contratti per catene alberghiere con franchisee e quindi ne sono sicurissima!

Simpa
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search