restera acquise au MASTER FRANCHISEUR

Italian translation: rimane di proprietà del.....

05:21 Apr 15, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contratto di franchising
French term or phrase: restera acquise au MASTER FRANCHISEUR
Cette somme restera acquise au MASTER FRANCHISEUR, quel que soit le sort du présent contrat
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:rimane di proprietà del.....
Explanation:
Terme commercial
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1master franchisor
Jean-Marie Le Ray
4rimane di proprietà del.....
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rimane di proprietà del.....


Explanation:
Terme commercial

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Grazie

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MASTER FRANCHISEUR
master franchisor


Explanation:
Quasi 8.500 risultati solo sui siti italiani per "master franchisor", quindi direi che rimane così. C'è già stata una domanda simile ieri, fai una ricerca nei KudoZ. :-)
Ciao, Jean-Marie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-04-15 06:29:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. Ho trovato anche affiliante principale e affiliato regionale

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
10 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search