Objectif de Minimum de Redevances

Italian translation: Obiettivi minimi di canoni versati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Objectif de Minimum de Redevances
Italian translation:Obiettivi minimi di canoni versati
Entered by: Jean-Marie Le Ray

05:59 Apr 15, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contratto di franchising
French term or phrase: Objectif de Minimum de Redevances
D’autre part, le Régional - Franchisé s’engage à verser un montant minimum de redevance établi comme suit.
Cet objectif est fixé par les parties et correspond à un montant minimum de redevance versée par semestre par le Régional - Franchisé au Master - Franchiseur
Mariangela Moroni
obiettivi minimi di canoni versati
Explanation:
Ciao, Jean-Marie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-04-15 06:22:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. Sono i royalties, forse in italiano si usa anche royalty, ma il termine italiano corretto è canone
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obiettivi minimi di canoni versati
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3Minimo di Competenze Garantito
Marco Borrelli


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obiettivi minimi di canoni versati


Explanation:
Ciao, Jean-Marie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-04-15 06:22:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. Sono i royalties, forse in italiano si usa anche royalty, ma il termine italiano corretto è canone

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
9 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Objectif de Minimum de Redevances
Minimo di Competenze Garantito


Explanation:
per redevance in questo caso non userei canone né royalty (troppo legati al mondo dei media).

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search