HT hors taxe

Italian translation: o.f. esclusi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:HT hors taxe
Italian translation:o.f. esclusi
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

07:54 Apr 15, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contratto di franchising
French term or phrase: HT hors taxe
Significa al netto dell'IVA o in generale delle imposte?
Mariangela Moroni
o.f. esclusi
Explanation:
oneri fiscali esclusi
(oneri di qualsiasi genere, non necessariamente l'IVA. Potrebbe essere ad es. una ritenuta d'acconto)
raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3VS
Silvia Carmignani
4o.f. esclusi
Raffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
VS


Explanation:
In genere significa semplicemente IVA esclusa.
Ma ci vorrebbe più contesto

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
0 min

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
28 mins

agree  Mori Donata
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o.f. esclusi


Explanation:
oneri fiscali esclusi
(oneri di qualsiasi genere, non necessariamente l'IVA. Potrebbe essere ad es. una ritenuta d'acconto)
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search