ceder le bénéfice des droits

Italian translation: possono cedere benefici dei diritti

06:29 Apr 16, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contratto di franchising
French term or phrase: ceder le bénéfice des droits
le Franchisé pourra ceder aux membre du reseau de franchise créé, le benefice des droita qui lui sont concedeés par le present contrat
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:possono cedere benefici dei diritti
Explanation:
possono (Pr.)cedere benefici dei diritti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-16 06:38:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

possono (Pr.)cedere i benefici dei diritti
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2possono cedere benefici dei diritti
kunstkoenigin
4 +1cedere il beneficio dei diritti ...
Christine C.
3 +1cedere i profitti/utili dei drititti
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
possono cedere benefici dei diritti


Explanation:
possono (Pr.)cedere benefici dei diritti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-16 06:38:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

possono (Pr.)cedere i benefici dei diritti

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
49 mins

agree  verbis
15 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cedere il beneficio dei diritti ...


Explanation:
... a Lui concessi dal presente contratto.

Christine C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Troiani
26 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cedere i profitti/utili dei drititti


Explanation:
Mi sembra che, in questo contesto, si parli piuttosto di finanze e dunque bénéfice ha più il senso di "profitto" o "utile". Guardando su google, "beneficio dei diritti" si riferisce più ad un contesto socio-politico.


    europa.eu.int/eur-lex/accessible/ it/archive/2003/ce24220031009it.html
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Borrelli: d'accordo su UTILE DEI DIRITTI
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search