en tout ou en partie,a quelque titre et a qui ce soit,

Italian translation: in tutto o in parte, a qualsiasi titolo e a chiunque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en tout ou en partie,a quelque titre et a qui ce soit,
Italian translation:in tutto o in parte, a qualsiasi titolo e a chiunque
Entered by: Christine Cramay-Valentini

06:47 Apr 16, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contratto di franchising
French term or phrase: en tout ou en partie,a quelque titre et a qui ce soit,
elle s'interdit de les (informations) dévoiler en tout ou en partie,a quelque titre et a qui ce soit, à l'exception cepandant des membres
Mariangela Moroni
in tutto o in parte, a qualsiasi titolo e a chiunque
Explanation:
"In tutto o in parte": formula legale più comune.
Numerosi esempi su Google.
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3in tutto o in parte, a qualsiasi titolo e a chiunque
Christine Cramay-Valentini
5 +1tutte o una parte di esse , a qualunque titolo o a chiunque
Francine Alloncle
4integralmente o parzialmente, a qualsiasi titolo e persona, ..
Paolo Troiani


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tutte o una parte di esse , a qualunque titolo o a chiunque


Explanation:
Contrat commercial

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mori Donata
6 hrs
  -> Merci Donata

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in tutto o in parte, a qualsiasi titolo e a chiunque


Explanation:
"In tutto o in parte": formula legale più comune.
Numerosi esempi su Google.

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Carmignani: Non so quanto si valida come espressione ma mi piace anche a "chicchessia": in tutto o in parte, a qualunque titolo o a chicchessia
36 mins
  -> Grazie Silvia

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
59 mins
  -> Merci Cathie

agree  Chiara Santoriello: con Silvia, chicchessia
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Chiara

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integralmente o parzialmente, a qualsiasi titolo e persona, ..


Explanation:
se ti piacciono gli avverbi che finiscono in "ente"
..ecco una possibile variante,
..spero sia interessante
(wow! oggi sono poetico! ) :-)

Paolo Troiani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search