déclaration de jugement commun

Italian translation: (chiamare) in causa/giudizio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:déclaration de jugement commun
Italian translation:(chiamare) in causa/giudizio
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

09:47 Nov 18, 2013
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: déclaration de jugement commun
Buongiorno,

sto traducendo una citazione in giudizio del Lussemburgo e mi trovo in difficoltà con la seguente l'espressione "déclaration de jugement commun":

les parties sub 6), sub 7) et sub 8) sont assignées en **déclaration de jugement commun**.

Grazie mille per qualsiasi suggerimento!
Elisa Da Rold
(chiamare) in causa/giudizio
Explanation:

DIRITTO, Unione Europea [COM] Voce completa
FR
appeler un tiers en déclaration de jugement commun

IT
chiamare in causa un terzo
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(chiamare) in causa/giudizio
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1dichiarazione di giudizio comune
Maria Cristina Chiarini
3dichiarazione di chiamata del terzo
Mariagrazia Centanni


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dichiarazione di giudizio comune


Explanation:
in questo documento è tradotto così:http://www.conseil-constitutionnel.fr/conseil-constitutionne...

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 92
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
13 mins
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(chiamare) in causa/giudizio


Explanation:

DIRITTO, Unione Europea [COM] Voce completa
FR
appeler un tiers en déclaration de jugement commun

IT
chiamare in causa un terzo

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: http://avocat-epinal.blogspot.it/ oppure http://books.google.it/books?id=051UAAAAcAAJ&pg=PA331&lpg=PA...
15 hrs
  -> Grazie

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dichiarazione di chiamata del terzo


Explanation:
Per quanto ne so, nel nostro codice di procedura civile, la procedura è definita 'chiamata di un terzo in causa' e chi decide di usarla deve fare una 'dichiarazione di chiamata del terzo' :

http://www.ordineavvocatiurbino.it/documenti/Dichiarazione c...


    Reference: http://www.brocardi.it/codice-di-procedura-civile/libro-seco...
    Reference: http://www.ilcaso.it/procedura-civile/cpc-267-272.php
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 137
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search