hors contentieux

Italian translation: fatta eccezione per le cause di contenzioso

14:54 May 31, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: hors contentieux
In una presentazione di uno studio legale trovo la seguente frase: L’Etude intervient pour tout conseil juridique, hors contentieux.

Come potrei renderlo? Grazie infinite
Tammi Lm (X)
Italian translation:fatta eccezione per le cause di contenzioso
Explanation:
direi così.
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fatta eccezione per le cause di contenzioso
Marika Costantini
2 +3escluso i casi di contenzioso
Zerlina
4 -1oltre che per contenzioso
Raffaela (Shabelula) C.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
escluso i casi di contenzioso


Explanation:
a naso

Zerlina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
47 mins
  -> grazie tradu-grace!

agree  Françoise Vogel: Efficacia dell'incarico consulenza problematiche affidamento gestione ... www.comune.rosignano.livorno.it/site4/.../home.php?...vis..... - Efficacia dell'incarico di consulenza (eventuale contenzioso escluso) per approfondimento...
1 hr
  -> wow, grazie!!:-)))

agree  Antonella Cristinelli
18 hrs
  -> grazie Antonella!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fatta eccezione per le cause di contenzioso


Explanation:
direi così.

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
8 mins

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
53 mins

agree  Elena Zanetti
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
oltre che per contenzioso


Explanation:
ma mi pare la domanda è stata formulata in modo simile pochi giorni fa

Raffaela (Shabelula) C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Françoise Vogel: hors = al di fuori ;-) // interessante come ci siano sempre tanti modi di analizzare un testo
12 mins
  -> si io interpreto come oltre a....... // beh si perché uno studio legale che non fa contenzioso, ..... mi pare un pesce che non vuole nuotare




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search