Cour de Travail

Italian translation: Cour de Travail

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Cour de Travail
Italian translation:Cour de Travail
Entered by: Daniela Verna

14:42 Feb 1, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Cour de Travail
French term or phrase: Cour de Travail
Buongiorno la Cour de travail si lascia in originale nel testo o si può tradurre Tribunale civile sezione lavoro, non essendoci nel sistema giuridco italiano un Tribunale del lavore ma è il giudice de lavoro all'interno del Tribunale civile che decide sulla questione. Grazie
Daniela Verna
France
Cour de Travail
Explanation:
Non si traduce: stesso documento UE del link per la domanda precedente:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Cour de Travail
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4Tribunale del lavoro
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cour de Travail


Explanation:
Non si traduce: stesso documento UE del link per la domanda precedente:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti
8 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Rita

agree  Oscar Romagnone: Di nulla Gaetano, buon lavoro!
22 hrs
  -> Grazie mille e Ciao Oscar / Anche a te!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tribunale del lavoro


Explanation:
http://www.lentepubblica.it/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/Sente...

Michele Esposito
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search