par l’effet des présentes

Italian translation: per effetto delle presenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: par l’effet des présentes
Italian translation:per effetto delle presenti
Entered by: Daniela Verna

16:05 May 20, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / par l’effet des présentes
French term or phrase: par l’effet des présentes
Buonasera si tratta dell'autorizzazione allo sfruttamento dell'imagine in questo contesto come posso tradurre par l’effet des présentes

Ainsi par l’effet des présentes et en vertu de l’article 9 du Code Civil, le Participant autorise à ....exploiter son image, sa voix et sa vidéo et à leur reproduire et/ou représenter à des fins de publicité des produits.

Si potrebbe tradurre per effetto della presente?
Grazie
Daniela Verna
France
per effetto delle presenti
Explanation:
Di solito viene messo il plurale, intendendo disposizioni, note, pagine, ecc credo.
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3per effetto delle presenti
Giuseppe Bellone
4in forza di quanto qui previsto
Margherita Colaci


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
per effetto delle presenti


Explanation:
Di solito viene messo il plurale, intendendo disposizioni, note, pagine, ecc credo.

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
13 mins
  -> Grazie, merci :)

agree  R. S.
51 mins
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Isabella Aiello
1 hr
  -> Grazie :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in forza di quanto qui previsto


Explanation:
Espressione abituale nei contratti.
Qui un contratto per la cessione dell'immagine http://www.cinebi.it/v2/iscrizione/downpdf.php?n=l

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-05-20 18:40:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Al plurale perché si riferisce a tutte le condizioni dell'accordo.

Margherita Colaci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search