la décision prononçant le divorce

Italian translation: la sentenza dichiarativa del divorzio

12:04 Jul 16, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sentenza di divorzio
French term or phrase: la décision prononçant le divorce
Frase completa: la décision prononçant le divorce confie la garde des enfants ..
ElenaAr
Ukraine
Italian translation:la sentenza dichiarativa del divorzio
Explanation:
Ti suggerisco di rendere e formulare la frase in questo modo.
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la sentenza dichiarativa del divorzio
Oscar Romagnone
4la sentenza dichiarativa di divorzio
Antoine de Bernard


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la sentenza dichiarativa del divorzio


Explanation:
Ti suggerisco di rendere e formulare la frase in questo modo.

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 710
9 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
0 min
  -> Grazie Antoine e buon lavoro!

agree  paulonet2
2 hrs
  -> grazie paulonet2 e buona serata!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la sentenza dichiarativa di divorzio


Explanation:
nonostante la sentenza dichiarativa di divorzio sia passata in giudicato prima della morte del coniuge a cui era stato chiesto l'assegno
http://www.altalex.com/documents/news/2018/02/23/determinazi...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Antonietta Di Gianni: Io tradurrei : Sentenza di divorzio .
7 mins
  -> Grazie Antonietta

agree  Oscar Romagnone
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Oscar, buona serata




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search