protégée

Italian translation: maggiorenne (posto) sotto tutela

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:protégée
Italian translation:maggiorenne (posto) sotto tutela
Entered by: Angela Guisci

17:03 Aug 15, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / dispositions de dernières volontés
French term or phrase: protégée
Majeure protégée, placée sous le réglme de la tutelle suivant
jugement de Monsieur le Juge des tutelles du Trlbunal d'lnstance de
.... en date .... 2008, rendu déflnltlf,
r...
De nationalité françalse.


maggiorenne tutelata ?
Angela Guisci
Italy
maggiorenne (posto) sotto tutela
Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/law_general/391... gia in glossario
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1maggiorenne (posto) sotto tutela
Angie Garbarino
4Disabile / incapace
Matteo Galbusera
4Sotto custodia
Marina Della torre


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sotto custodia


Explanation:
È una possibilità per evitare di ripetere la parola'tutela' che viene dopo


    Reference: http://https://it.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20090...
    https://books.google.it/books?id=z1ZbZrgUF1wC&pg=PA1141&lpg=PA1141&dq=maggiorenne+sotto+custodia&source=bl&ots=xic1bkbYQB&sig=utpl4nga4_FLS5
Marina Della torre
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Disabile / incapace


Explanation:
Vero, protegé indica la tutela:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/law_general/391...
Ma così non si capirebbe il motivo, vedi qui:
https://droit-finances.commentcamarche.com/faq/53832-majeur-...
A me sembra abbastanza specifico

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angie Garbarino: ottimo link ma secondo me vari sono i motivi per mettere un adulto sotto tutela, scrivere solo disabile o incapace non chiarisce la necessità della tutela e la traduzione non sarebbe completa/giusto ma bisogna scriverlo
1 min
  -> Hai ragione, ma volevo indicare come la causa della tutela sia psico-fisica

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maggiorenne (posto) sotto tutela


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/law_general/391... gia in glossario

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
29 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search