sous toute reserve

Italian translation: fatto salvo ogni altro diritto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sous toute reserve
Italian translation:fatto salvo ogni altro diritto
Entered by: Raffaela (Shabelula) C.

07:16 Oct 24, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / frase conclusiva sentenza
French term or phrase: sous toute reserve
buongiorno,

qualcuno può confermare che questa frase, indicata alla fine di una sentenza di Tribunale, può voler dire anche "salvo ricorso"/ "con possibilità di appello" ?

lo trovo in reverso:

https://context.reverso.net/traduzione/francese-italiano/sou...

grazie
Raffaela (Shabelula) C.
Italy
fatto salvo ogni altrodiritto
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
per la rapidità ! grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Fatto salvo ogni altro diritto
Angie Garbarino
3 +2fatto salvo ogni altrodiritto
enrico paoletti
3A titolo di..
Roberta Broccoletti


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fatto salvo ogni altrodiritto


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 712
Grading comment
per la rapidità ! grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie, il più veloce!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
1 hr
  -> Merci Lorenzo.

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
1 day 7 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fatto salvo ogni altro diritto


Explanation:
Terme consacre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-10-24 09:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ciao, no, non menzionarla la possibilità di ricorso è implicita nel "fatto salvo ogni altro diritto :)

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115
Notes to answerer
Asker: chiedo perdono ;) quindi non menziono la possibilità di ricorso....


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
1 hr
  -> ;)

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
1 day 7 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A titolo di..


Explanation:
Mia proposta

Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search