avis au parquet

Italian translation: notifica al pubblico ministero

08:58 Oct 31, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procédure pénale
French term or phrase: avis au parquet
Il s'agit des diverses opérations présentées dans un procès verbal dont "l'avis au parquet" pour lequel j'ai des doutes quant à la traduction.
Merci d'avance pour votre aide
Lucia28
France
Italian translation:notifica al pubblico ministero
Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/fr/it/parquet
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2notifica alla Procura
enrico paoletti
4notifica al pubblico ministero
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1notificazione al pubblico ministero
DalvaTrad


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notificazione al pubblico ministero


Explanation:

Vedi link

https://www.laleggepertutti.it/codice-proc-penale/art-153-co...

DalvaTrad
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Falvo
2 mins
  -> Grazie Maria.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notifica alla Procura


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 677

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini: Ou "al pubblico ministero".
38 mins
  -> Si, grazie Christine.

agree  Zerlina
4 hrs
  -> Merci, Zerlina.

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notifica al pubblico ministero


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/fr/it/parquet

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
merci beaucoup




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search