qu'il n'en ignore

Italian translation: al fine di rendere noto

12:21 Nov 7, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procédure pénale
French term or phrase: qu'il n'en ignore
Il s'agit toujours de la même réquisition qui comporte beaucoup de formules toutes faites qui me posent problème. En l’occurrence ces termes se trouve dans une phrase que j'ai du mal à bien comprendre dans l'ensemble "Pour sa garantie personnelle et afin qu'il n'en ignore et ait à s'y conformer lui délivrons ampliation de la présente réquisition".
Bien merci d'avance
Lucia28
France
Italian translation:al fine di rendere noto
Explanation:
al fine di rendere noto
Selected response from:

juristrad
Grading comment
Grazie molto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1che non (lo/ne) ignori/ne venga a conoscenza
Marco Belcastro Bara
4affinché ne sia a conoscenza/ sia data conoscenza
Sara Bucciarelli
4al fine di rendere noto
juristrad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al fine di rendere noto


Explanation:
al fine di rendere noto

juristrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie molto

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affinché ne sia a conoscenza/ sia data conoscenza


Explanation:
Je n'ai pas trouvé d'occurrences en italien avec le verbe "ignorare", alors que on parle toujours de "dare conoscenza" et "essere a conoscenza"

Sara Bucciarelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: In effetti mi sembra più chiaro. Grazie !


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
che non (lo/ne) ignori/ne venga a conoscenza


Explanation:
qu'il n'en ignore

che non (lo/ne) ignori/ne venga a conoscenza


afin qu'il n'en ignore

affinché/in modo/così che non (lo/ne) ignori/ne venga a conoscenza


Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Broccoletti
1 hr
  -> Grazie Roberta :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search